tenerife property consultancyTenerife Properties Canary Islands Spain
Tenerife Real Estate Agents

Tenerife Property Consultancy Real Estate Agents assist you with every step of buying and selling properties, from the initial search & enquiry to the key in the door to an excellent after sales service.

Tenerife Property Consultancy Privacy Policy



Cookies Policy on Tenerife Property Consultancy.com

At Tenerife Property Consultancy we guarantee our commitment to respecting and protecting your online privacy.

No responsibility is accepted for the correctness of information on this website, brochure, flyer, advert or email sent from this website, which is based exclusively upon details conveyed to ourselves by our client. No responsibility is accepted for the completeness, correctness or the up-to-dateness of this information. The description and the sales prices indicated for the properties offered for sale on this site are believed to be correct. Notwithstanding, the information contained in this web site is subject to errors and omissions, and the properties themselves subject to price changes, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

This includes your need and your right to know what we do with the personal information you share with us. It also guides our company’s policies regarding the management of this data, including how the information is collected, processed, and for what purposes.

“Tenerife Property Consultancy”: refers to the web pages. By accessing this website you are consenting to the way information is collected and used, as described within this Privacy Policy.

In return, Tenerife Property Consultancy gives the commitment that we will use the personal data you provide only in ways that are compatible with the following Privacy Policy.
The collection of information

Every time you log on to our website your IP (Internet Protocol) address registers on our servers. Your IP address reveals no information other than the number assigned to you. We do not use this technology to get any personal data against your knowledge or free will (i.e., automatically recording e-mail addresses of visitors). Nor do we use it for any purpose other than to help us monitor traffic on our website, or (in case of criminal activity or misuse of our information) to cooperate with law enforcement.

Cookies

We use a number of different cookies on our site. If you do not know what cookies are, or how to control or delete them, then we recommend you visit http://www.aboutcookies.org for detailed guidance.

The list below describe the cookies we use on this site and what we use them for. Currently we operate an 'implied consent' policy which means that we assume you are happy with this usage. If you are not happy, then you should either not use this site, or you should delete the cookies having visited the site, or you should browse the site using your browser's anonymous usage setting (called "Incognito" in Chrome, "InPrivate" for Internet Explorer, "Private Browsing" in Firefox and Safari etc.)

First Party Cookies

These are cookies that are set by this website directly.

Bravenet Analytics: We use Bravenet to collect information about visitor behaviour on our website. Bravenet stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. This Analytics data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site and is not tied to personally identifiable information.We therefore do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are.

Third Party Cookies

These are cookies set on your machine by external websites whose services are used on this site. Cookies of this type are the sharing buttons across the site allow visitors to share content onto social networks. Cookies are currently set by Twitter, Facebook and Google+. In order to implement these buttons, and connect them to the relevant social networks and external sites, there are scripts from domains outside of our website. You should be aware that these sites are likely to be collecting information about what you are doing all around the internet, including on this website.

You should check the respective policies of each of these sites to see how exactly they use your information and to find out how to opt out, or delete, such information.

The privacy policy listed below only covers the Tenerife Property Consultancy registered websites.

At Tenerife Property Consultancy we are especially interested in assuring our clients of their confidentiality when it comes to their personal data.

When a client register with us their personal data is incorporated in our data base, and this is only used to reply to the individual request(s) or in cases to send newsletters, information of offers and services that may be of interest.

Tenerife Property Consultancy assures the confidentiality of the data received about our clients and guarantee that under no circumstances is this passed to third parties.

In compliance with the disposed Law 15/1999 of the 13th December in relation to the Personal Data Protection Act the client of Tenerife Property Consultancy can at all times exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data by writing to Tenerife Property Consultancy, Registered Office Avenida Europa Ocean View Pla 08 Pu 4, Adeje, South Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain 38660 , or by e-mail to E-mail: info@tenerifepropertyconsultancy.com

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Tenerife Property Consultancy's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term 'Tenerife Property Consultancy' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Avenida Europa Ocean View Pla 08 Pu 4, Adeje, South Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain 38660. The term 'you' refers to the user or visitor or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Spain.

AVISO: De conformidad con la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, le comunicamos que su dirección de correo electrónico y su fax forman parte de un fichero titularidad de Tony RILEY cuya finalidad es poder informar sobre los diferentes productos comerciales, servicios y comunicaciones de Tony RILEY,relacionadas con nuestras actividades. Asimismo le informamos que podrá ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición reenviando este correo y en asunto poner NO UTILIZAR MIS DATOS, o bien mediante una comunicación postal a la siguiente dirección:

Tenerife Property Consultancy
Avenida Europa Ocean View Pla 08 Pu 4
Adeje
South Tenerife
38660

Le recordamos que sus datos nunca son suministrados a terceros bajo ningún concepto, siendo únicamente utilizados de acuerdo con la finalidad de nuestro fichero.